We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website and to ensure we show advertising that is relevant to you. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our use of such cookies. You can change this and find out more by following: Cookies Policy

Continue

Legal information

TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY esport.motogp.com

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

MotoGP eSports

This website (only www. esport.motogp.com), including any section and/or sub-section accessible through the homepage (henceforth referred to as “the Website”), is the property of, edited by and maintained by DORNA SPORTS, S.L. with domicile in Spain Principe de Vergara 183, Madrid 28002. (henceforth referred to as “DORNA”). The VAT number of DORNA is ES-B-84.760.800. The relevant registration within the Mercantil Register in Madrid is the following: Tomo 18985, Libro 0, Folio 44, Sección 8M with registering date at 8th October, 2004. The Website does not include any sub-domain or sub-site. Should you purchase any product or services through this Website, you may purchase them from DORNA SPORTS, S.L or from any affiliate if so specified as established in the particular conditions that you will have to expressly accept before any purchase. READ CAREFULLY any PURCHASING POLICY before initiating any purchase. We request that you bear in mind and take note upon accessing, browsing or using the Website, the User accepts the terms and conditions indicated in this document and any additional terms and conditions indicated in any part of the Website, without limits or reservations.

1. Any material presented in the Website including, but not limited to, audio, images, software, text and/or videoclips (henceforth referred to as “Content”) is protected according to the Intellectual Property Laws. The Content should not be used, apart from in the form specified in this document and/or in the “Purchasing Policies”, and it remains prohibited to eliminate references to copyright or commercial brands and any other corresponding references. Any unauthorised use of Content will be penalised.

2. DORNA is not responsible for any products or services offered, sold or provided by different parties other than DORNA.

3. The User is only authorised to use the Website for personal purposes. Therefore the User is always an end consumer and not a reseller or otherwise. Supply, copy, exchange, modification, selling and transmission of any Content at which the User may have access through the Website for any purpose is not permitted, whether it be for free or paid.

4. Visiting the Website does not oblige the User to purchase or contract any product or service. However, User will be able to purchase products or services according to the “Purchasing Policies” for each product or service.

5. If the User have access to audiovisual Content offered via the Website, and the user is accessing esport.motogp.com video content through a mobile device, please note that the viewing experience may vary depending on the internet connection, device and/or OS. If the user is experiencing problems viewing certain features on esport.motogp.com on iPhone, iPad or other mobile devices we suggest using a computer/laptop.

6. DORNA offers links to other websites solely for the convenience of visitors, and is not responsible for the content of any page accessed through the Website. The existence of links to any other page from the Website does not mean that DORNA approves of, subscribes to or recommends said page. DORNA is not responsible for any content from third parties and does not give any warranty, explicit or implicit, in relation to the accuracy, legality, exactitude or validity of any other page. DORNA is not responsible for any product and/or offered by or purchased from different parties other than DORNA.

7. When purchasing certain products or services, is possible that you are transferred temporarily to another third party internet platform whose company is responsible for the functioning and the relationship you establish with them, and DORNA and its subsidiaries shall never be liable or responsible for any act or interaction between you and such other company.

8. The payment platform that you will be transferred to if paying any product or other service offered directly by DORNA, is another URL operated by another company. Such company is liable to any data you submit to them, being credit card data or any other payment requirement. Please check the URL and the name of the company for the transaction and be aware that the charges for the tickets or other services may occasionally appear with the name of such payment platform instead of DORNA SPORTS, S.L.

9. The User acknowledges and accepts that access to the Website may suffer interruptions, and that in certain moment access to specific or all Contents may not be available.

10. If the User is able to access “chat” or download/upload Contents, then upon using any of these areas the User commits itself not to send, transmit, upload or publish through this means content that may be contrary to the law, morality or public order, as well as threatening in any form or interfering with the use of the Website by another User, including DORNA.

11. The User acknowledges and accepts that DORNA is not responsible for Content from third parties, or for any cases of defamation, error, inaccuracy, slander, obscenity or blasphemy included in such communication. DORNA, in cases in which they have knowledge of such matters, will be able to modify, edit or delete any material used or conversations deemed illegal, indecent, obscene or offensive, or that violate DORNA policy in any form. DORNA will fully cooperate with any law-upholding authorities or judicial orders that solicit the identity of whom ever publishes such material.

12. Safe for personal data if registering, any communication or material that the User sends to the Website, including details, questions, comments, ideas, suggestions or similar, will be considered non-confidential information by DORNA and that is in the public domain. Such communication may be used by DORNA or its affiliates for any purpose, including but not limited to reproduction, disclosure, publication, retransmission and forwarding. Likewise, the User acknowledges and accepts that DORNA will be free to use (without restriction, time limit or compensation to the User) in any way and for any purpose, any ideas, concepts or techniques included or derived from any User-Website correspondence.

13. The User acknowledges and accepts that transmissions through the Internet are never totally private and secure, unless indicated to the contrary. Sending a message to DORNA does not imply that DORNA has special responsibility as regards the User. In the moment that the User accesses pages or sections in which the existence of security control is specified (as in the case of a bank transfer), the security of the data’s being sent will be established by set conditions.

14. DORNA gives no warranty that the Website will be error-free, uninterrupted or that the use of the Website and/or the Content, search or link on the Website will provide specific result. The Website and the Content are delivered on an “as-is” and “as-available” basis.

15. In the same way, DORNA gives no warranty with respect to the merchantability and/or fitness of the Website and/or the Content for a particular purpose. DORNA and or its affiliates will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of the Website, including without limitation direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, and consequential damages.

16. DORNA, within the limits of the law, assumes no responsibility, including but not limited to, negligence on the side of DORNA, for any loss or damage caused to computers or software deriving from use of the Website, or from the downloading of material, data, text, images, audio or video from the Website, whether it be caused by a virus or any other form.

17. DORNA disclaims any and all liability for the acts, omissions and conduct of any users, advertisers and/or sponsors on the Website. DORNA is not responsible for the products, services, actions or failure to act of any Event venue, performer, promoter or other third party in connection with or referenced on this Website.

18. DORNA, including its affiliated companies, will not be liable to the user for any direct, indirect, consequential, exemplary, incidental, special or punitive damages, including but not limited to lost profits, even if such damage was reasonably foreseeable and/or even if DORNA has advised of the possibility of such damages.

19. The user agrees to indemnify and hold DORNA, including its affiliated companies and its employees, officers and/or partners, harmless from any liability, loss, claim or demand, including attorney fees, arising out of the User’s use of the Website, including without limitation any uploading of content and/or comments and/or posting of links

20. The present Terms and Conditions of Use, and any other additional conditions published on the Website, constitute a full agreement between DORNA and the User in relation to the use of the Website, and are applicable to the relationship between the buyer and DORNA or DORNA’s affiliates if the User acquires any service or product through the Website. If DORNA or any of its affiliates delays or fails to enforce any of these Terms and Conditions it shall not mean that DORNA or any of its affiliates has waived its right to do so. If it is found by a Court that any of these Terms and Conditions for any reason cannot be enforced, this shall not prevent the other provisions from continuing to apply. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions and no action taken by the User, DORNA or any of its affiliates under this Terms and Conditions shall create, or be deemed to create, a partnership, joint venture or establish a relationship of principal and agent or any other relationship between the parties beyond the contractual relationship established under these Terms and Conditions.

21. The User is obliged to comply with any additional conditions indicated on the Website, likewise any conditions able to be modified either as necessary or in accordance with a change in law or regulation. DORNA will be permitted to modify in whole or in part the present Terms and Conditions Of Use and/or any Purchasing Policy (for acquiring services or products), at any given moment, at its sole discretion and without prior notice to the User. Continuing to use the Website or the products or services acquired, after such changes have been published indicates an acceptance of said changes. DORNA, attending to the general interest of MotoGP eSport, reserves the right to modify, cancel, alter replace, change, interrupt or suspend any Content published on the Website, be it temporary or permanent, without prior notification or assuming any responsibility.

22. Force Majeure. For the purpose of these Terms and Conditions, “Force Majeure” means any cause beyond the control of one of the parties including, without limitation, act of God, war, insurrection, riot, civil disturbances, acts of terrorism, fire, explosion, flood, electricity black-out, network or server failure, theft of essential equipment, malicious damage, strike, lock out, weather, third party injunction, national defence requirements, actions taken by the police, acts or regulations of national or local governments. DORNA and its affiliated companies will not be liable to the User for failure to perform any obligation under these Terms and Conditions to the extent that the failure is caused by Force Majeure.

23. DORNA is entitled to assign any right and obligation under these Terms and Conditions provided that the User’s rights are not adversely affected.

24. The present Terms and Conditions Of Use are governed and subject to Spanish law, without reference to legal norms, and in the case of a dispute the User it will be submitted to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Madrid, Spain. If any dispute arises out of these Terms and Conditions, DORNA or any of its affiliates will attempt to settle it. To this end, DORNA shall use the reasonable endeavours to consult, negotiate in good faith, and attempt to reach a just and equitable settlement satisfactory to both parties.








Esta web, (sólo www.esport.motogp.com), así como cualquier sección y/o sub-sección accesible a través de la página principal (en adelante la “Web”) es propiedad de, editada y mantenida por DORNA SPORTS, S.L. calle Príncipe de Vergara, 183, Madrid 28002, España. El N.I.F. de DORNA SPORTS, S.L. es B-84.760.800. La correspondiente inscripción en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid es al Tomo 18985, Libro 0, Folio 44, Sección 8M, en fecha 8 de octubre de 2004 (en adelante referida como “DORNA”). La Web no incluye subdominios o subpáginas.

Cualquier producto o servicio que usted adquiera o contrate a través de la Web, probablemente lo contrate con DORNA SPORTS, S.L. o con cualquier afiliada determinada, conforme a lo establecido en las Normas de compra particulares aplicables que usted deberá aceptar expresamente antes de realizar cualquier compra. LEA DETENIDAMENTE cualesquiera NORMAS DE COMPRA antes de iniciar cualquier proceso de compra.

Rogamos tenga en cuenta que al acceder a, navegar en o utilizar la Web, el Usuario acepta los términos y condiciones aquí recogidos, así como cualesquiera términos y condiciones establecidos en cualquier parte de la Web, sin ningún tipo de limitación o reserva.

1. Cualquier material recogido en la Web, incluyendo, a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo, audios, imágenes, softwares, textos y/o video clips (en adelante “Contenido”), está protegido por las Leyes de Propiedad Intelectual. El Contenido no deberá ser utilizado de forma distinta a la establecida en los presentes Términos y Condiciones y/o en las Normas de compra particulares aplicables (Purchasing Policies), y queda prohibido eliminar las referencias relativas a copyright o a marcas comerciales, así como cualquier otro tipo de referencia. Será sancionado todo aquél que realice cualquier uso no autorizado del Contenido.

2. DORNA no se hace responsable de los productos o servicios ofrecidos, vendidos o prestados por otras compañías que no sean DORNA.

3. El Usuario únicamente está autorizado a utilizar la Web para fines personales. Por tanto, el Usuario es un consumidor final y no un minorista o comerciante. No se permite el suministro, la copia, intercambio, modificación, venta o transmisión de cualquier Contenido al que el Usuario tenga acceso mediante esta Web para cualquier fin, con independencia de que el mismo sea a título lucrativo o gratuito.

4. La visita a la Web no obliga al Usuario a comprar o contratar ningún producto o servicio. No obstante lo anterior, el Usuario podrá comprar productos o contratar servicios conforme a las “Normas de compra” que en su caso resulten de aplicación para cada producto o servicio.

5. En el caso que el Usuario pudiese, a través de la Web, tener acceso a contenidos audiovisuales ofrecidos a través de la Web, y el usuario accede a vídeos en esport.motogp.coma través de un dispositivo móvil, deberá tener en cuenta que su visualización puede variar en función de la conexión a internet, del propio dispositivo y/o del sistema operativo. Si el usuario experimenta problemas al ver ciertos videos en esport.motogp.com a través de un iPhone, iPad o cualquier otro dispositivo móvil, le sugerimos que utilice un ordenador.

6. DORNA muestra enlaces a otras webs únicamente para la comodidad de los visitantes de la Web y no se responsabiliza del contenido de cualesquier web a la que se haya accedido a través de la Web. La presencia de enlaces a cualquier web desde la Web no significa que DORNA apruebe, suscriba o recomiende dichas webs. DORNA no se responsabiliza del contenido de cualquier tercero y no garantiza de forma expresa o implícita la precisión, legalidad, exactitud o validez de cualquier otra web. DORNA no se responsabiliza de cualquier producto ofrecidos y/o comprado por terceros que no sean DORNA.

7. En supuestos de compra de ciertos productos o contratación de servicios, es posible que la conexión se traslade temporalmente a una tercera plataforma de internet, cuya compañía se responsabilizará del funcionamiento de dicha web, así como de la relación que usted establezca con la sociedad previamente mencionada. Por tanto, DORNA y sus filiales, en ningún caso asumirán responsabilidad alguna por cualquier acto o relación establecida entre usted y la compañía operadora de la web.

8. La plataforma de pago a la que usted será trasladado, en supuestos de pago de cualquier producto o servicio ofrecido directamente por DORNA, es otra URL operada directamente por otra compañía. Dicha sociedad se responsabilizará de cualquier información que usted le facilite, ya sea los datos de su tarjeta de crédito o cualquier otro tipo de información remitida por usted para cumplir un requisito de pago. Por favor, con relación a la transacción, verifique la URL y el nombre de la compañía, y tenga en cuenta que los cargos relativos a la compra de entradas y otros servicios, podrán aparecer en ocasiones con el nombre de la plataforma de pago en cuestión en lugar de DORNA SPORTS, S.L.

9. El Usuario reconoce y acepta que el acceso a la Web puede sufrir interrupciones y que, en ocasiones, todos o determinados Contenidos pueden no estar disponibles.

10. Si el usuario tiene acceso a algún chat o a la descarga de o carga en la Web de contenidos, se compromete a no enviar, transmitir, cargar o publicar a través de estos medios cualquier contenido que pueda ser contrario a Derecho, la moral o el orden público, así como cualquier contenido amenazador en cualquier forma o que pueda interferir en la utilización de la Web por otro Usuario, incluyendo a DORNA.

11. El Usuario reconoce y acepta que DORNA no se responsabiliza del contenido de terceros y que DORNA no asumirá responsabilidad alguna en supuestos de difamación, error, falta de precisión, calumnia, obscenidad y/o blasfemia incluida en dicha comunicación. DORNA, en caso de que sea conocedor de lo anterior, podrá modificar, editar o eliminar cualquier material utilizado o cualquier conversación que pueda ser considerada como ilegal, indecente, obscena u ofensiva, o que vulnere de cualquier manera las normas de DORNA. DORNA cooperará plenamente con cualquier autoridad gubernamental y cumplirá cualquier orden judicial relativa a la identificación de la persona que haya publicado dicho material.

12. Salvo datos personales cuando se registra, cualquier comunicación o material remitido por el Usuario a la Web, tales como detalles, preguntas, comentarios, ideas, sugerencias o similares, no será considerarlo por DORNA como información confidencial, por lo que se entenderá que dicha comunicación o material está en dominio público. La comunicación o el material previamente mencionado podrá ser utilizado por DORNA o sus compañías afiliadas para cualquier fin, incluyendo, a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo, su reproducción, revelación, publicación, retransmisión y envío. Asimismo, el Usuario reconoce y acepta que DORNA podrá utilizar, de cualquier manera y para cualquier fin, todas las ideas, conceptos o técnicas incluidos o derivados de la relación entre el Usuario y la Web, sin ningún tipo de restricción, límite temporal y sin asumir la obligación de compensar al Usuario por el uso mencionado.

13. El Usuario reconoce y acepta que las transmisiones a través de Internet nunca son totalmente privadas y seguras, salvo que se indique lo contrario. El envío de un mensaje a DORNA no supone que DORNA asuma una responsabilidad determinada ante el Usuario. En el momento en el que el Usuario accede a páginas o secciones en las que se especifica la existencia de un control de seguridad, como sería en el caso de una transferencia bancaria, la seguridad de la información enviada se regulará en las condiciones que en su caso resulten de aplicación.

14. DORNA no garantiza que la Web esté libre de errores, interrupciones o que el uso de la Web y/o el Contenido, así como cualquier búsqueda o enlace en la Web, produzca un resultado determinado. La Web y el Contenido funcionarán siempre que sea posible.

15. De igual modo, DORNA no garantiza la comercialización y/o el buen estado de la Web y/o el Contenido para un fin determinado. DORNA y/o sus compañías filiales no asumirán responsabilidad alguna por cualquier daño de cualquier tipo derivado del uso de la Web, incluyendo a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo daños directos, indirectos, fortuitos, punitivos, consecuentes o emergentes.

16. DORNA no asumirá la responsabilidad, incluyendo, a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo, en casos de pérdidas o daños causados a ordenadores o softwares como consecuencia del uso de la Web o de la descarga de material, información, textos, imágenes, audios o videos desde la Web por parte del Usuario, con independencia de que lo anterior haya sido producido por un virus o por cualquier otro motivo y con independencia de que haya sido consecuencia de un acto negligente por parte de DORNA.

17. DORNA se exonera de cualquier y toda responsabilidad por los actos, omisiones y/o conductas de cualquier usuario, anunciante y/o patrocinador en la Web. DORNA no es responsable de los productos, servicios, acciones u omisiones en cualquier espacio de cualquier evento, de cualquier persona que preste sus servicios durante la celebración de un Evento, promotor o tercero relativo a o cuya referencia aparezca en la Web.

18. DORNA, así como sus compañías filiales, no se responsabiliza ante el Usuario por cualquier daño directo, indirecto, emergente, ejemplar, fortuito, especial o punitivo, incluyendo, a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo, la pérdida de beneficios, incluso si dicho daño era razonablemente previsible y/o incluso si DORNA ha había sido advertida de la posibilidad de tales daños.

19. El Usuario acepta indemnizar y mantener indemne a DORNA, así como a sus compañías filiales y a su personal y/o socios, en supuestos de pérdidas, reclamaciones o demandas y honorarios de abogados en su caso, derivadas de la utilización por el Usuario de la Web, incluyendo, a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo, la carga o publicación de contenidos, comentarios y/o enlaces en la misma.

20. Los presentes Términos y Condiciones de Uso, además de cualesquiera otras condiciones adicionales publicadas en la Web, constituyen conjuntamente el acuerdo entre DORNA y el Usuario con relación al uso de la Web. Asimismo, estos Términos y Condiciones de Uso resultan aplicables a la relación establecida entre el comprador y DORNA o las filiales de DORNA en caso de que el Usuario adquiera cualquier servicio o producto a través de la Web. Por favor, tenga en cuenta que el hecho de que DORNA o cualquiera de sus filiares se retrase en ejecutar o no inste el cumplimiento de estos Términos y Condiciones de Uso al Usuario, no significa que dichas compañías renuncien a su derecho a exigir el cumplimiento de estas normas. En caso de que un órgano jurisdiccional determine que cualquiera de estos Términos y Condiciones no pueden ser ejecutados por alguna razón, estas normas serán válidas en lo restante y, por consiguiente, aplicables. Ninguna de las cláusulas recogidas en estos Términos y Condiciones ni cualquier acción ejercitada por el Usuario, DORNA o cualquiera de sus filiales al amparo de estos Términos y Condiciones creará o se considerará que podrá crear algún tipo de asociación, empresa conjunta, agencia o cualquier otro tipo de relación entre las partes más allá de la relación contractual establecida en virtud de estos Términos y Condiciones.

21. El Usuario se obliga a cumplir cualesquiera otras condiciones adicionales indicadas en la Web, así como cualesquiera otras condiciones que deban ser modificadas conforme a la Ley o normativa. DORNA estará autorizada a modificar en todo o en parte los presentes Términos y Condiciones de Uso en cualquier momento, a su entera discreción y sin previo aviso al Usuario. La continuidad en el uso de la Web una vez hayan sido publicados dichos cambios supone la aceptación de dichas modificaciones. DORNA, atendiendo al interés general de MotoGP eSport, se reserva el derecho a modificar, cancelar, alterar, reemplazar, cambiar, interrumpir o suspender cualquier contenido publicado en la Web, ya sea de forma temporal o permanente, sin necesidad de notificarlo con antelación y sin asumir ningún tipo de responsabilidad al respecto.

22. Fuerza Mayor. Se entenderá por Fuerza Mayor aquellos casos ajenos a la voluntad de las partes, incluyendo, a modo enunciativo pero no limitativo, fuego, guerra, vandalismo, bloqueo de vías generales de comunicación, actos de gobierno, terrorismo, etc. DORNA y sus compañías filiales no asumirán responsabilidad alguna ante el Usuario por el incumplimiento de cualquier obligación recogida en estos Términos y Condiciones siempre que el mismo sea ocasionado por Fuerza Mayor.

23. DORNA está autorizada para ceder cualquier derecho u obligación recogido en estos Términos y Condiciones siempre que los derechos del Usuario no se vean perjudicados.

24. Los presentes Términos y Condiciones de Uso se regirán y serán interpretados según las leyes de España. El Usuario acepta que cualquier disputa, reclamación o desacuerdo relacionado con las presentes normas se someterá a los Tribunales competentes de la ciudad de Madrid, España. En caso de que surja un conflicto como consecuencia de los presentes Términos y Condiciones, DORNA o cualquiera de sus filiales intentará resolverlo. A estos efectos, DORNA hará esfuerzos razonables para consultar, negociar de buena fe, y tratar de llegar a una solución justa, equitativa y satisfactoria para ambas partes.






PRIVACY POLICY

MotoGP eSports

25. According with the provisions of current Regulation, the User is informed that the access to the Website does not imply that the User is obliged to provide any personal information.

26. However, the use of certain of the services available on the Web may depend on the User’s registration, and the completion by the User of personal information forms.

27. Additionally, we inform you that certain functionalities of the Website depend on the use of cookies. Certain information related to the use of Website by the Users may be processed, unless the User have denied the possibility of using such cookies. Users can request more information by reading the "Cookies Policy".

28. The User acknowledges that has been informed and expressly accepts that, upon the User registration to the Website, the execution of such services implies the treatment by DORNA of the provided personal data and also implies the processing of the personal data derived from the use of the Website for it’s technical administration, and the correct management of the services available and/or requested by the User, as well as, where applicable their invoicing and the prevention of fraud upon their acquisition.

29. If the User decides to validate the account using for that purpose any external platform (such as Facebook or others), DORNA will be informed of the corresponding identification data (including his/hers email when consent will be given).

30. The necessary personal data for providing the different services available on the Website will be the indicated in the corresponding form enabled in respect to that effect. The refusal to provide the personal data necessary for providing such services implies the impossibility of providing the particular service requested.

31. DORNA on a legitimate interest basis, may use the information regarding the analysis of the Website and the acquisition of products and services by the User, for the purpose of personalizing the website contents either for the purpose of sending regular information, even by electronic media, related to conditions and benefits for registered Users, as well as information of products and/or service, offers and promotions (such as offers related to other competitions organized by DORNA, or the Group DORNA, etc.) that may be of User’s interest, taking into account User’s browsing preferences and acquisition history. User may manage, any kind of communications that wishes to receive or oppose to the personal data processing for these purposes by communicating to DORNA at any time.

32. Furthermore, when the User gives his consent for the abovementioned purpose, DORNA may use the User’s profile and contact data to send this type of communications, even after the contractual relationship has ended and in relation to products and services offered by DORNA sponsors or third parties related to motorcycling. Users can revoke or cancel the consent at any moment.

33. For the purpose of keeping your personal data updated, User shall inform DORNA of any change that may occur with respect to the User’s personal data. DORNA reserves the right to carry out the corresponding controls to verify the authenticity of the personal data provided, as a means of avoiding fraudulent use of the services offered on the Website.

34. As long as the User shall not expressly cancel their personal data, it will remain as valid personal data, until such personal data is canceled according to the internal procedures of DORNA, considering that the personal data is no longer appropriate for the stated purpose.

35. In any case, DORNA reserves the right to keep the User’s data in case that it is necessary to comply with the obligations and responsibilities imposed by mandatory applicable laws or regulations, or upon request of the corresponding competent authority according to law.

36. DORNA has adopted technical and organizational measures to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of every systems and processing services, as well as avoiding alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access to such personal data.

37. User personal data may be communicated to DORNA’s necessary service providers, and even could be the object of an international data transfer to countries located outside the European Economic Area, including countries that do not provide an adequate data protection level, equivalent to European Regulation. In such cases, any legal steps shall be taken in order to guarantee an adequate data protection level. In particular, User’s data may be transferred to E.E.U.U. by the Salesforce provider, which transfer has been authorized by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

38. User is hereby informed that may exercises his/hers rights, free of charge and when deemed appropriate, as established in the current regulations, in relation to:

- Opposition to data processing made in virtue of the legitimate interest of DORNA.
- Revocation or cancellation to the consent granted.
- Access to own personal data.
- Rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data.
- Request of personal data deletion.
- Obtain the limitation of the processing of your data when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations is met.
- Request the portability of personal data.

To exercise such rights, the User may address to DORNA’s domicile, at Calle Príncipe de Vergara 183, 28002, Madrid (Spain) or may send e-mail to mail@motogp.com, attaching a photocopy of a document proving his identity.

39. If you consider that any rights may have been violated, the User shall file a complaint with the “National Control Authority” regarding the protection of personal data.

40. To contact with the right holder of the domain name esport.motogp.com you may send an e-mail to mail@motogp.com, or by post mail to DORNA SPORTS, S.L. with domicile in Spain Principe de Vergara 183, Madrid 28002.






25. De acuerdo a lo previsto en la normativa vigente, el Usuario queda informado de que la visita del Sitio Web no supone que el usuario esté obligado a facilitar ninguna información personal.

26. No obstante, el uso de algunos de los servicios disponibles en la Web depende de la cumplimentación por el Usuario de formularios de información personal para darse de alta como usuario registrado.

27. Igualmente, le informamos que determinadas funcionalidades del Sitio Web dependen del uso de cookies, por lo que, en el caso de que no haya denegado la posibilidad de su utilización, se procederá al tratamiento de determinada información relacionada con su uso del Sitio Web. Puede ver más información en la “Política de Cookies”.

28. El Usuario queda informado y acepta expresamente que, al darse de alta, la ejecución de los servicios implica el tratamiento por DORNA de los datos de carácter personal facilitados y los derivados de su uso del Sitio Web para la administración técnica del mismo y la correcta gestión de los servicios puestos a disposición y/o solicitados por el Usuario, así como, en su caso, su facturación y la prevención del fraude en su adquisición.

29. Si el Usuario decide validarse empleando para ello la plataforma externa (Facebook u otras similares), serán comunicados a DORNA sus datos identificativos (incluido su correo electrónico cuando dé su consentimiento para ello).

30. Los datos personales necesarios para la prestación de los diferentes servicios disponibles en el Sitio Web serán los indicados en el correspondiente formulario habilitado al efecto. La negativa a facilitar aquellos que se identifiquen como obligatorios implica la imposibilidad de la prestación del concreto servicio solicitado.

31. Igualmente, en base al interés legítimo de DORNA, se usará la información relativa al análisis del uso del Sitio Web y de la adquisición de productos y servicios por el Usuario en el mismo, tanto para la personalización de sus contenidos como para el envío de información periódica al Usuario, incluso por medios electrónicos, relacionada con los condiciones y beneficios para los usuarios registrados, así como información, ofertas y promociones sobre productos o servicios (como ofertas relacionadas con competiciones organizadas por DORNA, etc.) que puedan ser de su interés, teniendo en cuenta sus preferencias en la navegación y su historial de adquisiciones. El Usuario podrá gestionar el tipo de comunicaciones que desea recibir u oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos con estas finalidades comunicándolo a DORNA en cualquier momento.

32. Así mismo, cuando el Usuario dé su consentimiento para ello, DORNA podrá usar sus datos de perfil y contacto para el envío de este tipo de comunicaciones, incluso una vez finalizada la relación contractual y en relación con productos y servicios ofrecidos por nuestros patrocinadores o de terceras entidades relacionadas con el motociclismo. Podrá revocar su consentimiento en cualquier momento.

33. Con el fin de mantener sus datos personales actualizados, el Usuario deberá informar a DORNA de cualquier cambio que se produzca respecto de los mismos. DORNA se reserva el derecho a realizar las comprobaciones pertinentes para verificar la autenticidad de los datos personales facilitados, como medio para evitar el uso fraudulento de los servicios ofrecidos en el Sitio Web.

34. Mientras el Usuario no cancele expresamente sus datos personales se entenderá que están vigentes, hasta que sean cancelados conforme a los procedimientos internos de DORNA, por entender que ya no se adecuen a la finalidad indicada.

35. En todo caso, DORNA se reserva el derecho a conservar los datos de los Usuarios en los casos en que ello fuera necesario para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones y responsabilidades impuestas por las leyes o normas de obligado cumplimiento, o cuando fuera requerida para ello por mandato de autoridad competente con arreglo a derecho.

36. DORNA ha adoptado medidas técnicas y organizativas para garantizar la confidencialidad, integridad, disponibilidad y resiliencia permanentes de los sistemas y de los servicios de tratamiento, así como para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizados a los mismos.

37. Sus datos personales podrán ser comunicados a proveedores de DORNA implicados en la prestación de los servicios, pudiendo producirse incluso una transferencia internacional de sus datos a países ubicados fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo, incluyendo países que no proporcionan un nivel de protección de datos equivalente al europeo. En estos casos, se adoptarán las garantías que la normativa dispone para garantizar el mantenimiento de un nivel adecuado de protección de sus datos personales. En concreto sus datos podrán ser comunicados a E.E.U.U. por el proveedor Salesforce, cuya transferencia ha sido autorizada por la Agencia Española de Protección de datos.

38. El Usuario queda informado de que podrá ejercer sus derechos, gratuitamente y cuando lo estime oportuno, en los términos establecidos en la normativa vigente, para:

- Oponerse a los tratamientos de datos realizados en virtud del interés legítimo de DORNA.
- Revocar los consentimientos otorgados.
- Acceder a sus datos personales.
- Rectificar los datos inexactos o incompletos.
- Solicitar la supresión de sus datos.
- Obtener la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos cuando se cumpla alguna de las condiciones previstas en la normativa de protección de datos.
-Solicitar la portabilidad de sus datos.

Para ello, el Usuario podrá dirigirse para ello al domicilio de DORNA, en Calle Príncipe de Vergara 183, 28002, Madrid (España) o a la dirección de correo electrónico mail@motogp.com, adjuntando fotocopia de un documento acreditativo de su identidad.

39. Del mismo modo, si entiende vulnerados alguno de sus derechos, el Usuario podrá reclamar ante la Autoridad Nacional de Control en materia de protección de datos personales.

40. Para contactar con el titular del dominio esport.motogp.com, puede enviar un e-mail a mail@motogp.com, o una carta a DORNA SPORTS, S.L., a la dirección calle Príncipe de Vergara, 183, Madrid 28002, España.

© DORNA, 2018. TODOS LOS DERECHOS RESERVADOS.